New Zealand Ice Figure Skating Association Inc.
New Zealand Ice Figure Skating Association Inc.
NZIFSA
NZIFSA

home -> competitions -> entries  

Competitions

DISC Championships Entries

SurnameFirstnameTeamClubCoach(es)Choreographer

Basic Novice Dance

SIMEHannah   Dalkie & Sime   DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
DALKIEEzra   Dalkie & Sime   DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  

Intermediate Novice Dance

PICKERINGGemma   Pickering & Pickering   DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
PICKERINGBenjamin (Benji)   Pickering & Pickering   DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  

Advanced Novice Dance

HOLTZLucienne   Bradfield & Holtz   DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  Fanis Shakirzianau
BRADFIELDTimothy (Tim)   Bradfield & Holtz   DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  

Junior Dance

GUISEIsabelle   Du Plessis & Guise   ISS  Helen Sutherland  
DU PLESSISDashane   Du Plessis & Guise   ISS  Helen Sutherland  

KiwiSkate Under 12

CHAIJoy      DISC    
HUKyleigh      CISC    
THURSTONZoe      QISC    
ZHUSiyao      DISC    

KiwiSkate Ladies

HACKIsabelle      CISC    

Pre Elementary Under 12

BRYCEMadison      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
DICKSONOlivia      DISC  Tanya Bakerman  
EDMONDSSabine      QISC  Millie Campbell  
KENDRICKNeve      DISC  Kaitlin Chamberlain  
LIUYiyao (Yolanda)      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
MAHONRuby      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
SMITHAstrid      AISC  Simone Thornett  Simone Thornett
THOMSONOlivia      DISC  Sarah MacGibbon  

Pre Elementary Ladies

COLEMANJessica      AISC  Sarah MacGibbon, Rachel Hope  
FLOODCoco      CISC  Marina Tsevina  
THURSTONShiloh      QISC  Millie Campbell  
WILDBOREAnna      CISC  Michelle Carroll  

Elementary Under 12

CARRAmy      QISC  Millie Campbell  
HENDERSONShawna      DISC  Kaitlin Chamberlain  
HEO (SUNG)Darin (Irene)      CISC  Caitlyn Paul  
MARKSOlivia      DISC  Kaitlin Chamberlain, Fanis Shakirzianau  

Elementary Ladies

BLAIKIESophia      DISC  Sarah MacGibbon  
BOOTHMaddisyn      AISC  Sarah MacGibbon, Rachel Hope  
SMITHMaia      AISC  Simone Thornett  Simone Thornett

Juvenile Under 12

JONKERKaci      CISC  Caitlyn Paul  
LANGI-SCOTTLilah      DISC  Sarah MacGibbon, Fanis Shakirzianau  
LEWISArlea      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
ZENGSelina      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
MARSHCarter      ISS  Simone Thornett  

Juvenile Ladies

BAYNEOlivia      CISC  Marina Tsevina  
CARRMegan      QISC  Millie Campbell  
GOODWINCharne      DISC  Tanya Bakerman  
HUGHESOlivia      ISS  Simone Thornett, Helen Sutherland  
MARSHLilly      ISS  Simone Thornett  
SYMISTERPaige      DISC  Ricky Cockerill  
WERETAGabrielle (Gabby)      CISC  Michelle Russell  

Juvenile Men

MILLERJake      AISC  Sarah MacGibbon, Rachel Hope  

Basic Novice Under 12

PETTERSONCooper      ISS  Simone Thornett  

Basic Novice Ladies

CHINNGeorgia      QISC  Millie Campbell  
DE OLIVEIRAClarice      QISC  Millie Campbell  
DOUGLASHayley      CISC  Michelle Russell  
DUMBLEMaddison (Maddi)      CISC  Caitlyn Paul  
JONKERMya      CISC  Caitlyn Paul  
PETTERSONMaia      ISS  Simone Thornett  

Intermediate Novice Ladies

CROOKSEmilia      CISC  Caitlyn Paul  
EVANGELOUJazmyn      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  

Intermediate Novice Men

RICHENSStar      CISC  Michelle Russell  

Advanced Novice Under 12

CATHROBrooke      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  

Advanced Novice Ladies

GREENSTREETGrace      CISC  Caitlyn Paul  
RICHENSRivers      CISC  Michelle Russell  
SIMERebekah      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
SUTTONHannah      ISS  Helen Sutherland  

Junior Ladies

CLARKEClaudia      CISC  Caitlyn Paul  
JOEMisaki      DISC  Ricky Cockerill  
SIMEHannah      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
TAPEALAVASiutoni (Asia)      DISC  Tanya Bakerman, Ricky Cockerill  Tanya Bakerman

Mixed Age Synchronized

ANTHONY-WHIGHAMZara   Cutting Edge   DISC  Megan Kliegl  
DALLEYIsabelle   Cutting Edge   DISC  Megan Kliegl  
GIPPAnya   Cutting Edge   DISC  Megan Kliegl  
GRIMALDIAbby   Cutting Edge   DISC  Megan Kliegl  
HENDERSONAmelie   Cutting Edge   DISC  Megan Kliegl  
JANNINKRachael (Rachel)   Cutting Edge   DISC  Tanya Bakerman, Megan Kliegl  
KELLERSymone (Levi)   Cutting Edge   DISC  Megan Kliegl  
MALEYRosie   Cutting Edge   DISC  Tanya Bakerman  
MCCORMICKJazelle   Cutting Edge   DISC  Megan Kliegl  
SEWELLKatherine (Katie)   Cutting Edge   DISC  Megan Kliegl  
SHORTBriar   Cutting Edge   DISC  Megan Kliegl  
ST CLAIR-NEWMANKatie   Cutting Edge   DISC  Megan Kliegl  
SYMISTERPaige   Cutting Edge   DISC  Ricky Cockerill  
WILSON-BROWNTallulah   Cutting Edge   DISC  Megan Kliegl  Megan Kliegl

Adult Interpretive Bronze II Ladies

PICKERINGFiona      DISC  Tanya Bakerman  

Adult Interpretive Bronze II Men

CHRISTIEAlastair      CMFSC  Michelle Carroll  

Adult Interpretive Bronze III Men

GILMOURJohn      CMFSC  Michelle Russell  Michelle Russell

Adult Interpretive Silver II Men

HEWITTKarl      DISC    

Adult Bronze I Ladies

HAYWARDKarla      CMFSC  Ann Campbell  
KENWORTHYAimee      CMFSC  Michelle Russell  

Adult Silver II Ladies

SIDDARachel      QISC  Millie Campbell  

Adult Silver II Men

HEWITTKarl      DISC    

Adult Gold I Ladies

WINTERAnna      CISC  Caitlyn Paul  Caitlyn Paul