New Zealand Ice Figure Skating Association Inc.
New Zealand Ice Figure Skating Association Inc.
NZIFSA
NZIFSA

home -> competitions -> entries  

Competitions

Dunedin Club Champs Entries

SurnameFirstnameTeamClubCoach(es)Choreographer

Advanced Novice Dance

PICKERINGGemma      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
PICKERINGBenjamin (Benji)      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  

Junior Dance

HOLTZLucienne      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  Fanis Shakirzianau
BRADFIELDTimothy (Tim)      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  

Pre Elementary Under 12

PATERSONEmily (Emmie)      ISS  Simone Thornett  Simone Thornett
SANGSTERBridey      AISC  Stephanie Woodacre  
SMITHAstrid      AISC  Stephanie Woodacre, Simone Thornett  
SMITHEva-Rose (Eva)      CISC  Michelle Carroll  
THOMSONOlivia      DISC  Tanya Bakerman, Ricky Cockerill  

Pre Elementary Ladies

COLEMANJessica      AISC  Stephanie Woodacre  

Elementary Under 12

BRYCEMadison      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
DICKSONOlivia      DISC  Tanya Bakerman  
HENDERSONShawna      DISC  Ricky Cockerill, Megan Kliegl  
KENDRICKNeve      DISC  Kaitlin Chamberlain, Fanis Shakirzianau  
LIUYiyao (Yolanda)      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
ZHUSiyao      DISC  Kaitlin Chamberlain  

Elementary Ladies

BOOTHMaddisyn      AISC  Stephanie Woodacre  

Juvenile Under 12

LEWISArlea      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
MARKSOlivia      DISC  Kaitlin Chamberlain, Fanis Shakirzianau  

Juvenile Ladies

BLAIKIESophia      DISC  Ricky Cockerill  
SMITHMaia      AISC  Simone Thornett, Stephanie Woodacre  

Basic Novice Under 12

JONKERKaci      CISC  Caitlyn Paul  
LANGI-SCOTTLilah      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  Fanis Shakirzianau
POKORNYSophie      AIDC  Mathieu Wilson  
ZENGSelina      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
MARSHCarter      ISS  Simone Thornett  

Basic Novice Ladies

BAYNEMargaret (Olivia)      CISC  Marina Tsevina  
HUGHESOlivia      ISS  Simone Thornett, Helen Sutherland  

Intermediate Novice Ladies

CHINNGeorgia      QISC  Millie Campbell  
EVANGELOUJazmyn      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
JONKERMya      CISC  Caitlyn Paul  

Advanced Novice Under 12

CATHROBrooke      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  

Advanced Novice Ladies

CROOKSEmilia      CISC  Caitlyn Paul  
POKORNYOlivia      AIDC  Mathieu Wilson  

Junior Ladies

ARMSTRONGMirika      GFSC  Rosie Armstrong, Alex Kam  
GEBSERDanielle (Dani)      GFSC  Bess Cao, Gordon Rushton  
GREENSTREETGrace      CISC  Caitlyn Paul  
JOEMisaki      DISC  Ricky Cockerill, Tanya Bakerman  
SIMEHannah      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
SIMERebekah      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
SMITHElla      GFSC  Gordon Rushton  
TAPEALAVASiutoni (Asia)      DISC  Tanya Bakerman, Ricky Cockerill  Tanya Bakerman

Open Solo Dance

SIMEHannah      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  

Mixed Age Synchronized

ANTHONY-WHIGHAMZara      DISC  Megan Kliegl  
CUNNINGHAMEmma      DISC    
ELKANDjuna      DISC  Megan Kliegl  
HENDERSONAmelie      DISC  Megan Kliegl  
HENDERSONShawna      DISC  Ricky Cockerill, Megan Kliegl  
JANNINKRachael (Rachel)      DISC  Megan Kliegl, Tanya Bakerman  
KELLERSymone (Levi)      DISC  Megan Kliegl  
KORCKNicola      DISC  Megan Kliegl  
MCCORMICKJazelle      DISC  Megan Kliegl  
MILLAR-COOTEEmily      DISC  Megan Kliegl  
SEWELLKatherine (Katie)      DISC  Megan Kliegl  
SHORTBriar      DISC  Megan Kliegl  
ST CLAIR-NEWMANKatie      DISC  Megan Kliegl  
SYMISTERPaige      DISC  Ricky Cockerill, Megan Kliegl  
WILSON-BROWNTallulah      DISC  Megan Kliegl  Megan Kliegl

Adult Interpretive Bronze II Ladies

PICKERINGFiona      DISC  Tanya Bakerman  

Adult Interpretive Silver III Ladies

HOSEITSusan (Sue)      DISC  Tanya Bakerman  

Adult Bronze III Men

GILMOURJohn      CMFSC  Michelle Russell  Michelle Russell

Adult Silver III Ladies

HOSEITSusan (Sue)      DISC  Tanya Bakerman