New Zealand Ice Figure Skating Association Inc.
New Zealand Ice Figure Skating Association Inc.
NZIFSA
NZIFSA

home -> competitions -> entries  

Competitions

South Island Ice Skating Championships Entries

SurnameFirstnameTeamClubCoach(es)Choreographer

Advanced Novice Dance

PICKERINGGemma      DISC  Debbie Darvill, Stephanie Woodacre  
PICKERINGBenjamin (Benji)      DISC  Debbie Darvill, Stephanie Woodacre  

Junior Dance

HOLTZLucienne      DISC  Debbie Darvill, Stephanie Woodacre  Debbie Darvill
BRADFIELDTimothy (Tim)      DISC  Debbie Darvill, Stephanie Woodacre  Debbie Darvill

Interpretive Youth Bronze Ladies

AYERSTessa      ISS  Simone Thornett  
HACKIsabelle (Izzy)      CISC  Caitlyn Paul  
SANGSTERTahlia      AISC  Stephanie Woodacre  

Interpretive Youth Elite Ladies

FOTHERINGHAMEmma      ISS  Simone Thornett  

KiwiSkate Under 12

BLISSETTArleigha      AISC    
GAOJasmine      QISC    
WEDGWOODSienna      AISC    

KiwiSkate Ladies

GAREMakayla      AISC    

Pre Elementary Under 12

BROOKSHolly      QISC  Millie Campbell  
PATERSONEmily (Emmie)      ISS  Simone Thornett, Helen Sutherland  Simone Thornett
THURSTONZoe      QISC  Millie Campbell  
VERBECKMatilda      QISC  Elena Iarkhunova  
WALTERSGeorgia      QISC  Millie Campbell  
SMITHHunter      CISC  Caitlyn Paul  

Pre Elementary Ladies

GOLDENTahlia      AISC  Stephanie Woodacre  
MCDOWELLClaira      CISC  Michelle Carroll  
SCOTTSkye      AISC    
SMITHEva-Rose (Eva)      CISC  Michelle Carroll  

Elementary Under 12

CHENMia      AIDC  Dani Gebser  
SMITHAstrid      AISC  Helen Sutherland, Simone Thornett  

Elementary Ladies

COLEMANJessica      AISC  Stephanie Woodacre  
ELLETTCaitlin      AISC  Stephanie Woodacre  
GOLDENLayla      AISC  Stephanie Woodacre  
HENDERSONShawna      DISC  Kaho Hirafune, Ricky Cockerill  
SANGSTERBridey      AISC  Stephanie Woodacre  
SARJEANTAmelia (Millie)      CISC  Sarah MacGibbon  
STADEJorja      AISC  Stephanie Woodacre  
THOMSONOlivia      DISC  Tanya Bakerman-Fulton, Ricky Cockerill  
THURSTONShiloh      QISC  Millie Campbell  

Juvenile Under 12

BRYCEMadison      DISC  Stephanie Woodacre  Stephanie Woodacre
DICKSONOlivia      DISC  Tanya Bakerman-Fulton, Stephanie Woodacre  Tanya Bakerman-Fulton
KENDRICKNeve      DISC  Stephanie Woodacre, Tanya Bakerman-Fulton  
MANDLEOlivia      ISS  Alex Kam, Stephanie Woodacre  

Juvenile Ladies

BOOTHMaddisyn      AISC    
CARRAmy      QISC  Millie Campbell  
CARRMegan      QISC  Millie Campbell  
FLOODCoco      CISC  Marina Tsevina  
HUKyleigh      CISC  Marina Tsevina  Marina Tsevina
SMITHMaia      AISC  Helen Sutherland, Simone Thornett  
WILDBOREAnna      CISC  Michelle Carroll  
XUTianai (Tina)      CISC  Marina Tsevina  

Basic Novice Under 12

COTTONMia      QISC  Millie Campbell  
LANGI-SCOTTLilah      DISC  Kaho Hirafune, Stephanie Woodacre  

Basic Novice Ladies

BAYNEMargaret (Olivia)      CISC  Marina Tsevina  
DINGYuhuan      CISC  Marina Tsevina  
EDMONDSSabine      QISC  Millie Campbell  
HUGHESOlivia      ISS  Helen Sutherland  
LEWISArlea      DISC  Kaho Hirafune, Sarah MacGibbon  
MARKSOlivia      DISC  Kaitlin Chamberlain  
ZHANGYi (Kitty)      CISC  Marina Tsevina  

Basic Novice Men

MARSHCarter      ISS  Helen Sutherland  
WATSONEli      CISC  Marina Tsevina  

Intermediate Novice Ladies

DE OLIVEIRAClarice      QISC  Elena Iarkhunova, Millie Campbell  Elena Iarkhunova
DOUGLASHayley      CISC  Michelle Russell  
JONKERMya      CISC  Caitlyn Paul  
WERETAGabrielle (Gabby)      CISC  Michelle Russell  
ZENGSelina      DISC  Stephanie Woodacre  

Advanced Novice Ladies

CROOKSEmilia      CISC  Caitlyn Paul  
EVANGELOUJazmyn (Jazz)      DISC  Stephanie Woodacre, Ricky Cockerill  

Junior Ladies

CATHROBrooke      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau, Megan Kliegl  
JOEMisaki      DISC  Ricky Cockerill, Tanya Bakerman-Fulton  

Junior Men

RICHENSStar      CISC  Michelle Russell  

Senior Ladies

GEBSERDanielle (Dani)      GFSC  Bess Cao, Gordon Rushton  Bess Cao
TAPEALAVASiutoni (Asia)      DISC  Tanya Bakerman-Fulton, Ricky Cockerill  Tanya Bakerman-Fulton

Mixed Age Synchronized

ANTHONY-WHIGHAMZara   Cutting Edge   DISC  Megan Kliegl  
DICKIEEmily   Cutting Edge   DISC  Megan Kliegl  
ELKANDjuna   Cutting Edge   DISC  Megan Kliegl, Stephanie Woodacre  
HENDERSONAmelie   Cutting Edge   DISC  Megan Kliegl  
HENDERSONShawna   Cutting Edge   DISC  Kaho Hirafune, Ricky Cockerill  
JANNINKRachael (Rachel)   Cutting Edge   DISC  Megan Kliegl, Kaho Hirafune  
KELLERSymone (Levi)   Cutting Edge   DISC  Megan Kliegl  
LANGI-SCOTTLilah   Cutting Edge   DISC  Kaho Hirafune, Stephanie Woodacre  
MCCORMICKJazelle   Cutting Edge   DISC  Megan Kliegl  
MILLAR-COOTEEmily   Cutting Edge   DISC  Megan Kliegl  
SEWELLKatherine (Katie)   Cutting Edge   DISC  Megan Kliegl  
SIMERebekah   Cutting Edge   DISC  Megan Kliegl  
SYMISTERPaige   Cutting Edge   DISC  Ricky Cockerill, Megan Kliegl  
WILSON-BROWNTallulah   Cutting Edge   DISC  Megan Kliegl  Megan Kliegl

Adult Interpretive Bronze I Ladies

HODGSONEmma      CMFSC  Michelle Russell  
REILOVAMichaela      ISS  Helen Sutherland  

Adult Interpretive Bronze II Ladies

MCDOWELLAlison      CMFSC  Caitlyn Paul  
PICKERINGFiona      DISC  Stephanie Woodacre  
SARJEANTElizabeth (Liz)      CMFSC  Caitlyn Paul  
WHITELinda      CMFSC  Michelle Russell  

Adult Interpretive Bronze II Men

CHRISTIEAlastair      CMFSC  Michelle Russell  

Adult Interpretive Bronze III Ladies

GARELJASally      AIDC  Samantha Kuri, Gordon Rushton  
KINGJeanette      CMFSC  Caitlyn Paul  
STANBURYEleanor      CMFSC  Marina Tsevina  
WEIRPatricia (Trish)      CMFSC  Marina Tsevina  Marina Tsevina

Adult Interpretive Bronze III Men

GILMOURJohn      CMFSC  Michelle Russell  Michelle Russell

Adult Interpretive Silver II Ladies

COXKirsty      CMFSC  Michelle Russell  
HARRISONJacque      QISC  Millie Campbell  

Adult Interpretive Gold I Ladies

SEATTERSasha      CISC  Caitlyn Paul  

Adult Interpretive Gold II Ladies

BRONKHORSTGlenda      AIDC  Debbie Darvill  

Adult Bronze I Ladies

HODGSONEmma      CMFSC  Michelle Russell  

Adult Bronze II Ladies

MARINOVAViktoria      AIDC  Tracy Hipkiss  
MCDOWELLAlison      CMFSC  Caitlyn Paul  
PICKERINGFiona      DISC  Stephanie Woodacre  
SARJEANTElizabeth (Liz)      CMFSC  Caitlyn Paul  
WHITELinda      CMFSC  Michelle Russell  

Adult Bronze II Men

CHRISTIEAlastair      CMFSC  Michelle Russell  

Adult Bronze III Ladies

KINGJeanette      CMFSC  Caitlyn Paul  
STANBURYEleanor      CMFSC  Marina Tsevina  
STEVENSChristine (Chris)      QISC  Millie Campbell  
WEIRPatricia (Trish)      CMFSC  Marina Tsevina  Marina Tsevina

Adult Bronze III Men

GILMOURJohn      CMFSC  Michelle Russell  Michelle Russell

Adult Silver I Ladies

DAWBERJosephine (Josie)      CISC  Caitlyn Paul  

Adult Silver II Ladies

COXKirsty      CMFSC  Michelle Russell  
HARRISONJacque      QISC  Millie Campbell  
LEVIENOlga      AIDC  Gordon Rushton  
SIDDARachel      QISC  Millie Campbell  

Adult Gold I Ladies

SEATTERSasha      CISC  Caitlyn Paul