Surname | Firstname | Team | Club | Coach(es) | Choreographer | ||
South Island Dancing Trophy Dance | |||||||
PICKERING | Gemma | Pickering & Pickering | DISC | Fanis Shakirzianau | |||
PICKERING | Benjamin (Benji) | Pickering & Pickering | DISC | Fanis Shakirzianau | |||
SIME | Hannah | Sime & Dalkie | DISC | Fanis Shakirzianau | |||
DALKIE | Ezra | Sime & Dalkie | DISC | Fanis Shakirzianau | |||
Elementary Dance | |||||||
HUGHES | Olivia | Hughes & Miller | ISS | Simone Thornett, Helen Sutherland | |||
MILLER | Jake | Hughes & Miller | AISC | Sarah MacGibbon, Rachel G-Hope | |||
Basic Novice Dance | |||||||
SIME | Hannah | Sime & Dalkie | DISC | Fanis Shakirzianau | |||
DALKIE | Ezra | Sime & Dalkie | DISC | Fanis Shakirzianau | |||
Intermediate Novice Dance | |||||||
PICKERING | Gemma | Pickering & Pickering | DISC | Fanis Shakirzianau | |||
PICKERING | Benjamin (Benji) | Pickering & Pickering | DISC | Fanis Shakirzianau | |||
Advanced Novice Dance | |||||||
HOLTZ | Lucienne | Holtz & Bradfield | DISC | Fanis Shakirzianau | Fanis Shakirzianau | ||
BRADFIELD | Timothy (Tim) | Holtz & Bradfield | DISC | Fanis Shakirzianau | |||
Junior Dance | |||||||
GUISE | Isabelle | Guise & Du Plessis | ISS | Helen Sutherland | |||
DU PLESSIS | Dashane | Guise & Du Plessis | ISS | Helen Sutherland | |||
KiwiSkate Under 12 | |||||||
HU | Kyleigh | CISC | |||||
HUNT | Charlotte | ISS | Simone Thornett | ||||
PATERSON | Emmie | ISS | Simone Thornett | ||||
PRITCHARD | Johanca | ISS | |||||
THURSTON | Zoe | QISC | |||||
Pre Elementary Under 12 | |||||||
LIU | Yiyao (Yolanda) | DISC | Fanis Shakirzianau | ||||
BRYCE | Madison | DISC | Fanis Shakirzianau | ||||
DICKSON | Olivia | DISC | Tanya Bakerman-Fulton | ||||
EDMONDS | Sabine | QISC | Millie Pridham | ||||
KENDRICK | Neve | DISC | Kaitlin Chamberlain | ||||
LUKONINA | Mariia (Masha) | CISC | Marina Tsevina | ||||
MORRIS | Sorayah | CISC | Michelle Carroll | ||||
SMITH | Astrid | AISC | Simone Thornett | Simone Thornett | |||
Pre Elementary Ladies | |||||||
FLOOD | Coco | CISC | Marina Tsevina | ||||
ROMERIL | Brianna | CISC | Ann Campbell | ||||
WILDBORE | Anna | CISC | Michelle Carroll | ||||
Elementary Under 12 | |||||||
CARR | Amy | QISC | Millie Pridham | ||||
HENDERSON | Shawna | DISC | Kaitlin Chamberlain | ||||
MARKS | Olivia | DISC | Kaitlin Chamberlain, Fanis Shakirzianau | ||||
XU | Tianai (Tina) | CISC | Marina Tsevina | ||||
Elementary Ladies | |||||||
BLAIKIE | Sophia | DISC | Sarah MacGibbon | ||||
SMITH | Maia | AISC | Simone Thornett | Simone Thornett | |||
ZHANG | Yi (Kitty) | CISC | Marina Tsevina | ||||
Elementary Men | |||||||
DANIELL | Edward (Ed) | CISC | Michelle Carroll | ||||
Juvenile Under 12 | |||||||
JONKER | Kaci | CISC | Caitlyn Paul | ||||
LANGI-SCOTT | Lilah | DISC | Sarah MacGibbon, Fanis Shakirzianau | ||||
LEWIS | Arlea | DISC | Fanis Shakirzianau | ||||
ZENG | Selina | DISC | Fanis Shakirzianau | ||||
MARSH | Carter | ISS | Simone Thornett | ||||
PETTERSON | Cooper | ISS | Simone Thornett | ||||
Juvenile Ladies | |||||||
BAYNE | Margaret (Olivia) | CISC | Marina Tsevina | ||||
CARR | Megan | QISC | Millie Pridham | ||||
GOODWIN | Charne | DISC | Tanya Bakerman-Fulton | ||||
HUGHES | Olivia | ISS | Simone Thornett, Helen Sutherland | ||||
MARSH | Lilly | ISS | Simone Thornett | ||||
Juvenile Men | |||||||
MILLER | Jake | AISC | Sarah MacGibbon, Rachel G-Hope | ||||
Basic Novice Ladies | |||||||
CHINN | Georgia | QISC | Millie Pridham | ||||
DE OLIVEIRA | Clarice | QISC | Millie Pridham | ||||
JONKER | Mya | CISC | Caitlyn Paul | ||||
PETTERSON | Maia | ISS | Simone Thornett | ||||
Intermediate Novice Ladies | |||||||
CROOKS | Emilia | CISC | Caitlyn Paul | ||||
EVANGELOU | Jazmyn (Jazz) | DISC | Fanis Shakirzianau | ||||
NEWBURY | Milla | CISC | Michelle Russell | ||||
Advanced Novice Under 12 | |||||||
CATHRO | Brooke | DISC | Fanis Shakirzianau | ||||
Advanced Novice Ladies | |||||||
GREENSTREET | Grace | CISC | Caitlyn Paul | ||||
SIME | Rebekah | DISC | Fanis Shakirzianau | ||||
SUTTON | Hannah | ISS | Helen Sutherland | ||||
Junior Ladies | |||||||
CLARKE | Claudia | CISC | Caitlyn Paul | ||||
JOE | Misaki | DISC | Ricky Cockerill | ||||
SIME | Hannah | DISC | Fanis Shakirzianau | ||||
TAPEALAVA | Siutoni (Asia) | DISC | Tanya Bakerman-Fulton, Ricky Cockerill | Tanya Bakerman-Fulton | |||
Mixed Age Synchronized | |||||||
ANTHONY-WHIGHAM | Zara | Cutting Edge | DISC | Megan Kliegl | |||
DALLEY | Isabelle | Cutting Edge | DISC | Megan Kliegl | |||
GIPP | Anya | Cutting Edge | DISC | Megan Kliegl | |||
GRIMALDI | Abby | Cutting Edge | DISC | Megan Kliegl | |||
HENDERSON | Amelie | Cutting Edge | DISC | Megan Kliegl | |||
JANNINK | Rachael | Cutting Edge | DISC | Tanya Bakerman-Fulton, Megan Kliegl | |||
KELLER | Symone (Levi) | Cutting Edge | DISC | Megan Kliegl | |||
MALEY | Rosie | Cutting Edge | DISC | Tanya Bakerman-Fulton | |||
MCCORMICK | Jazelle | Cutting Edge | DISC | Megan Kliegl | |||
SEWELL | Katherine (Katie) | Cutting Edge | DISC | Megan Kliegl | |||
SHORT | Briar | Cutting Edge | DISC | Megan Kliegl | |||
ST CLAIR-NEWMAN | Katie | Cutting Edge | DISC | Megan Kliegl | |||
SYMISTER | Paige | Cutting Edge | DISC | Ricky Cockerill | |||
WILSON-BROWN | Tallulah | Cutting Edge | DISC | Megan Kliegl | Megan Kliegl | ||
Adult Interpretive Bronze II Ladies | |||||||
BLONDELL | Martina | ISS | Simone Thornett | ||||
PICKERING | Fiona | DISC | Tanya Bakerman-Fulton | ||||
WHITE | Linda | CMFSC | Michelle Russell | ||||
Adult Interpretive Bronze III Ladies | |||||||
KING | Jeanette | CMFSC | Caitlyn Paul | ||||
Adult Interpretive Silver I Ladies | |||||||
MCCROSTIE | Hannah | AISC | Sarah MacGibbon | ||||
Adult Interpretive Silver III Ladies | |||||||
HOSEIT | Susan (Sue) | DISC | |||||
SWENSSON | Sandra | ISS | Simone Thornett | ||||
Adult Interpretive Gold I Men | |||||||
MCIVER | Liam | CISC | Marina Tsevina | ||||
Adult Interpretive Gold II Ladies | |||||||
HOEBERGEN | Kelly | ISS | Simone Thornett | ||||
Adult Bronze I Ladies | |||||||
DAWBER | Josephine (Josie) | CMFSC | Caitlyn Paul | ||||
HAYWARD | Karla | CMFSC | Ann Campbell | ||||
Adult Bronze II Ladies | |||||||
HOSKING | Suzanne | CMFSC | Michelle Carroll | ||||
WHITE | Linda | CMFSC | Michelle Russell | ||||
Adult Bronze III Ladies | |||||||
KING | Jeanette | CMFSC | Caitlyn Paul | ||||
STEVENS | Christine (Chris) | QISC | Millie Pridham | ||||
Adult Silver I Ladies | |||||||
MCCROSTIE | Hannah | AISC | Sarah MacGibbon | ||||
Adult Silver II Ladies | |||||||
HARRISON | Jacque | QISC | Millie Pridham | ||||
SIDDA | Rachel | QISC | Millie Pridham | ||||
Adult Silver III Ladies | |||||||
HOSEIT | Susan (Sue) | DISC | |||||
Adult Gold I Men | |||||||
MCIVER | Liam | CISC | Marina Tsevina | ||||
Adult Gold II Ladies | |||||||
HOEBERGEN | Kelly | ISS | Simone Thornett |