New Zealand Ice Figure Skating Association Inc.
New Zealand Ice Figure Skating Association Inc.
NZIFSA
NZIFSA

home -> competitions -> entries  

Competitions

Ice Sports Southland Club Champs Entries

SurnameFirstnameTeamClubCoach(es)Choreographer

Elementary Dance

HUGHESOlivia   Jake Miller   ISS  Simone Thornett, Helen Sutherland  

MILLERJake   Olivia Hughes   AISC  Helen Sutherland  

Development Under 12

BLISSETTArleigha      AISC  Stephanie Woodacre  
ROBERTSONIsla      ISS  Simone Thornett  
ROBERTSONLeah      ISS  Simone Thornett  
WEDGWOODSienna      AISC  Stephanie Woodacre  

Development Ladies

AYERSTessa      ISS  Simone Thornett, Helen Sutherland  
GOLDENTahlia      AISC  Stephanie Woodacre  
RYANAlia      AISC  Stephanie Woodacre  

KiwiSkate Under 12

DRUMMONDBriar      ISS  Simone Thornett  
HOARKate      ISS  Helen Sutherland  
MILNEEmily      ISS  Simone Thornett  
PRITCHARDJohanca      ISS  Simone Thornett  
THURSTONZoe      QISC    
VERBECKMatilda      QISC    
WALTERSGeorgia      QISC  Millie Campbell  

Pre Elementary Under 12

ELLETTCaitlin (Caity)      AISC  Stephanie Woodacre  
PATERSONEmily (Emmie)      ISS  Simone Thornett  Simone Thornett
SANGSTERBridey      AISC  Stephanie Woodacre  
SCOTTSkye      AISC  Stephanie Woodacre  
SMITHAstrid      AISC  Stephanie Woodacre, Simone Thornett  

Pre Elementary Ladies

GOLDENLayla      AISC  Stephanie Woodacre  
SANGSTERTahlia      AISC  Stephanie Woodacre  
STADEJorja      AISC  Stephanie Woodacre  
THURSTONShiloh      QISC  Millie Campbell  

Elementary Under 12

BRYCEMadison      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
CARRAmy      QISC  Millie Campbell  
DICKSONOlivia      DISC  Tanya Bakerman  
HENDERSONShawna      DISC  Ricky Cockerill, Megan Kliegl  
KENDRICKNeve      DISC  Kaitlin Chamberlain, Fanis Shakirzianau  
LIUYiyao (Yolanda)      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
ZHUSiyao      DISC  Kaitlin Chamberlain  

Elementary Ladies

BLUNDENPaige      QISC  Millie Campbell  
BOOTHMaddisyn      AISC  Stephanie Woodacre  

Juvenile Under 12

COTTONMia      QISC  Millie Campbell  
EDMONDSSabine      QISC  Millie Campbell  
LEWISArlea      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
MARKSOlivia      DISC  Kaitlin Chamberlain, Fanis Shakirzianau  

Juvenile Ladies

BLAIKIESophia      DISC  Ricky Cockerill  
CARRMegan      QISC  Millie Campbell  
SMITHMaia      AISC  Simone Thornett, Stephanie Woodacre  

Juvenile Men

MILLERJake      AISC  Stephanie Woodacre  

Basic Novice Under 12

LANGI-SCOTTLilah      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  Fanis Shakirzianau
MARSHCarter      ISS  Simone Thornett, Helen Sutherland  

Basic Novice Ladies

DE OLIVEIRAClarice      QISC  Millie Campbell  
HUGHESOlivia      ISS  Simone Thornett, Helen Sutherland  

Intermediate Novice Ladies

CHINNGeorgia      QISC  Millie Campbell  
EVANGELOUJazmyn      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
PETTERSONMaia      ISS  Simone Thornett  

Advanced Novice Under 12

CATHROBrooke      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  

Advanced Novice Ladies

SUTTONHannah      ISS  Helen Sutherland  

Junior Ladies

JOEMisaki      DISC  Ricky Cockerill, Tanya Bakerman  
SIMEHannah      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
SIMERebekah      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
TAPEALAVASiutoni (Asia)      DISC  Tanya Bakerman, Ricky Cockerill  Tanya Bakerman

Open Solo Dance

SIMEHannah      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  

Adult Interpretive Bronze II Ladies

BLONDELLMartina      ISS  Simone Thornett  

Adult Interpretive Silver II Ladies

SIDDARachel      QISC  Millie Campbell  

Adult Interpretive Silver III Ladies

SWENSSONSandra      ISS  Simone Thornett  

Adult Interpretive Gold II Ladies

HOEBERGENKelly      ISS  Simone Thornett  

Adult Bronze III Ladies

STEVENSChristine (Chris)      QISC  Millie Campbell  

Adult Silver II Ladies

HARRISONJacque      QISC  Millie Campbell  
SIDDARachel      QISC  Millie Campbell  

Adult Gold II Ladies

HOEBERGENKelly      ISS  Simone Thornett