New Zealand Ice Figure Skating Association Inc.
New Zealand Ice Figure Skating Association Inc.
NZIFSA
NZIFSA

home -> competitions -> entries  

Competitions

South Island Ice Skating Championships Entries

SurnameFirstnameTeamClubCoach(es)Choreographer

South Island Dancing Trophy Dance

PICKERINGGemma   Pickering/Pickering   DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
PICKERINGBenjamin (Benji)   Pickering/Pickering   DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  

Advanced Novice Dance

PICKERINGGemma   Pickering/Pickering   DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
PICKERINGBenjamin (Benji)   Pickering/Pickering   DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  

Junior Dance

HOLTZLucienne   Holtz/Bradfield   DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  Fanis Shakirzianau
BRADFIELDTimothy (Tim)   Holtz/Bradfield   DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  

Interpretive Youth Bronze Ladies

RENTina      CISC    

Interpretive Youth Elite Ladies

RICHENSRivers      CISC  Michelle Russell  

Juvenile Pairs

JONKERMya   Jonker/Watson   CISC  Caitlyn Paul  
WATSONEli   Jonker/Watson   CISC  Michelle Carroll  

KiwiSkate Under 12

HOGLUNDAddison      CISC    
HOGLUNDIsabella      CISC    
THURSTONZoe      QISC    
VERBECKMatilda      QISC    

KiwiSkate Ladies

RYANAlia      AISC    

Pre Elementary Under 12

SANGSTERBridey      AISC  Stephanie Woodacre  
SMITHAstrid      AISC  Stephanie Woodacre, Simone Thornett  

Pre Elementary Ladies

COLEMANJessica      AISC  Stephanie Woodacre  
ELLETTCaitlin (Caity)      AISC  Stephanie Woodacre  
GOLDENLayla      AISC  Stephanie Woodacre  
HACKIsabelle (Izzy)      CISC  Caitlyn Paul  
MCDOWELLClaira      CISC  Michelle Carroll  
SANGSTERTahlia      AISC  Stephanie Woodacre  
SARJEANTAmelia (Millie)      CISC  Sarah MacGibbon  
SCOTTSkye      AISC  Stephanie Woodacre  
SMITHEva-Rose (Eva)      CISC  Michelle Carroll  
STADEJorja      AISC  Stephanie Woodacre  
THURSTONShiloh      QISC  Millie Campbell  

Elementary Under 12

BRYCEMadison      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
DICKSONOlivia      DISC  Tanya Bakerman, Kaitlin Chamberlain  
HUKyleigh      CISC  Marina Tsevina  Marina Tsevina
ITOMana      CISC  Caitlyn Paul  
KENDRICKNeve      DISC  Kaitlin Chamberlain, Fanis Shakirzianau  
ZHUSiyao      DISC  Kaitlin Chamberlain  

Elementary Ladies

BOOTHMaddisyn      AISC  Stephanie Woodacre  
FLOODCoco      CISC  Marina Tsevina  
HENDERSONShawna      DISC  Ricky Cockerill, Megan Kliegl  
LUKONINAMariia (Masha)      CISC  Marina Tsevina  
WILDBOREAnna      CISC  Michelle Carroll  

Juvenile Under 12

DINGYuhuan      CISC  Marina Tsevina  
LEWISArlea      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
MARKSOlivia      DISC  Kaitlin Chamberlain, Fanis Shakirzianau  

Juvenile Ladies

BLAIKIESophia      DISC  Ricky Cockerill  
EDMONDSSabine      QISC  Millie Campbell  
SMITHMaia      AISC  Simone Thornett, Stephanie Woodacre  
XUTianai (Tina)      CISC  Marina Tsevina  
ZHANGYi (Kitty)      CISC  Marina Tsevina  

Basic Novice Under 12

JONKERKaci      CISC  Caitlyn Paul  
LANGI-SCOTTLilah      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  Fanis Shakirzianau

Basic Novice Ladies

BAYNEMargaret (Olivia)      CISC  Marina Tsevina  
DE OLIVEIRAClarice      QISC  Millie Campbell  
DOUGLASHayley      CISC  Michelle Russell  
GOODWINCharne      DISC  Ricky Cockerill  
HUGHESOlivia      ISS  Simone Thornett  
WERETAGabrielle (Gabby)      CISC  Michelle Russell  

Basic Novice Men

MARSHCarter      ISS  Simone Thornett  

Intermediate Novice Ladies

CHINNGeorgia      QISC  Millie Campbell  
DUMBLEMaddison (Maddi)      CISC  Caitlyn Paul  
EVANGELOUJazmyn      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
JONKERMya      CISC  Caitlyn Paul  

Advanced Novice Ladies

CATHROBrooke      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
CROOKSEmilia      CISC  Caitlyn Paul  
SUTTONHannah      ISS  Helen Sutherland  

Advanced Novice Men

RICHENSStar      CISC  Michelle Russell  

Junior Ladies

CLARKEClaudia      CISC  Caitlyn Paul  
GREENSTREETGrace      CISC  Caitlyn Paul  
SIMEHannah      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
SIMERebekah      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
TAPEALAVASiutoni (Asia)      DISC  Tanya Bakerman, Ricky Cockerill  Tanya Bakerman

Open Solo Dance

SIMEHannah      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  

Adult Bronze I Pattern Dance

BYKERKHayley   Bykerk/Mischefski   CMFSC  Michelle Carroll  
MISCHEFSKIIsaak   Bykerk/Mischefski   CMFSC  Michelle Carroll, Ann Campbell  

Adult Interpretive Bronze II Ladies

MCDOWELLAlison      CMFSC  Caitlyn Paul  
PICKERINGFiona      DISC  Tanya Bakerman  
SARJEANTElizabeth (Liz)      CMFSC  Caitlyn Paul  
WHITELinda      CMFSC  Michelle Russell  

Adult Interpretive Bronze III Ladies

KINGJeanette      CMFSC  Caitlyn Paul  

Adult Interpretive Silver II Ladies

JOHNSONKanako      CMFSC  Marina Tsevina  Marina Tsevina
MCCROSTIEHannah      AISC  Stephanie Woodacre  

Adult Interpretive Gold I Ladies

SEATTERSasha      CISC  Caitlyn Paul  

Adult Bronze I Ladies

KENWORTHYAimee      CMFSC  Michelle Russell  

Adult Bronze II Ladies

HOSKINGSuzanne      CMFSC  Ann Campbell  
MCDOWELLAlison      CMFSC  Caitlyn Paul  
PICKERINGFiona      DISC  Tanya Bakerman  
SARJEANTElizabeth (Liz)      CMFSC  Caitlyn Paul  
WHITELinda      CMFSC  Michelle Russell  

Adult Bronze III Ladies

KINGJeanette      CMFSC  Caitlyn Paul  

Adult Bronze III Men

GILMOURJohn      CMFSC  Michelle Russell  Michelle Russell

Adult Silver I Ladies

CLEARWATEREmily      CMFSC  Michelle Russell  
DAWBERJosephine (Josie)      CISC  Caitlyn Paul  
HAYWARDKarla      CMFSC  Michelle Russell  

Adult Silver II Ladies

COXKirsty      CMFSC  Michelle Russell  
MCCROSTIEHannah      AISC  Stephanie Woodacre  

Adult Gold I Ladies

SEATTERSasha      CISC  Caitlyn Paul  

Adult Gold II Ladies

SCHAFERCourtney      AISC  Stephanie Woodacre